Rate This Page

Did you find this page useful?

Very Useful Quite Useful
 
Not at all

Equality
 
text size
- +
 

Languages

 
translate this site into different languages

Parish and Town Council Contact Details

On this page you will find contact details for Parish and Town Clerks within the District of Teignbridge. Please note this is for information only - any queries relating to Parish and Town Councils should be forwarded to the appropriate Parish or Town Clerk

As of:  16 February 2017

Abbotskerswell Parish Council

Clerk Name Email

Mrs S Raggett

(*Mrs Raggett is also Clerk to
Denbury and Torbryan PC)         

Email

Ashburton Town Council

www.ashburton.org

Clerk Name Email

Mr Bruce Broughton                             

Email

Ashcombe (Parish Meeting)

Clerk Name   Email
Major R C Raynor                        Email

Ashton (Parish Meeting)

Clerk Name Email
Katherine Fyfe                                Email

Bickington Parish Council

www.bickingtonpc.org

Clerk Name Email

Karen Gilbert                               

(*Mrs Gilbert is also Clerk to
North Bovey Parish Council)

Email

Bishopsteignton Parish Council

www.bishopsteignton.org.uk

Clerk Name Email

Kim Ford                                    

Email

Bovey Tracey Town Council

www.boveytracey.gov.uk

Clerk Name Email

Mr M Wells                                

Email

Bridford Parish Council

www.bridfordvillage.co.uk

Clerk Name Email

Mrs J Banks                               

Email

Broadhempston Parish Council

www.broadhempston.com

Clerk Name Email

Ms Rachel Avery                     

Email

Buckfastleigh Town Council

www.buckfastleigh.gov.uk

Clerk Name Email

Judith M Hart                           

Email

Buckland-in-the-Moor (Paris Meeting)

Clerk Name Email

Mr David Burke                       

Email

Christow

www.christowparishcouncil.gov.uk

Clerk Name Email

Mrs C Retallick                

Email

Chudleigh Town Council

www.chudleigh-tc.gov.uk

Clerk Name Email

Mr John Carlton                     

Email

Coffinswell Parish Council

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Rachel Avery                  

Email

Dawlish Town Council

www.dawlish.gov.uk

Clerk Name

Mrs A Tipper                        

Email

Denbury and Torbryan Parish Council

Clerk Name Email

Mrs S Raggett                       

(*Mrs Raggett is also Clerk
to Abbotskerswell PC)

Email

Doddiscombsleigh Parish Council

Clerk Name Email

Sarah Sharpe            

Email

Dunchideock Parish Council
www.dunchideock.org.uk

Clerk Name Email

Mrs C Retallick

Email

Dunsford Parish Council

Clerk Name Email

Mr Jeremy Lucas                

Email

Exminster

www.exminsterparish.org.uk

Clerk Name Email

Mrs J Daw                           

Email

Haccombe-with-Combe

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Suzanna Hughes

(Also Clerk to Kenton 
and Widdecombe-in-the-Moor)

Email

Hennock

www.hennockpc.org.uk

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Helen Reynolds              

Email

Holcombe Burnell

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Debbie Radford-Lewis   

Email

Ide

www.idevillage.org.uk

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Rosemary Saunders       

Email

Ideford

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Ashley Lamb                  

Email

Ilsington

Clerk Name Email

Mrs C Retallick                    

Email

Ipplepen

www.ipplepenparishcouncil.gov.uk

Clerk Name Email

Mrs F Olding                       

Email

Kenn

www.kennandkennford.co.uk

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Penny Clapham             

Email

Kenton

Clerk Name Email

Ms Suzanna Hughes

(*Mrs Hughes is also Clerk
to Haccombe-with-Combe and
Widdecombe-in-the-Moor PC)

Email

Kingskerswell

www.kingskerswellparishcouncil.org.uk

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Karen Turner        

Email

Kingsteignton Town Council

www.kingsteignton.gov.uk

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Carol Lakin                    

Email

Lustleigh

Clerk Name Email

Ms Eleanor Barber                 

Email

Mamhead (Parish Meeting)

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Mary Wylie           

Email

Manaton

Clerk Name Email
Mrs Mary Wylie             Email

Moretonhampstead

Clerk Name Email
Mrs Julie Lammin                  Email

Newton Abbot Town Council

www.newtonabbot-tc.gov.uk

Clerk Name Email
Mr Philip Rowe                      Email

North Bovey

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Karen Gilbert

(* Mrs Gilbert is also Clerk
to Bickington Parish Council) 

                     
Email

Ogwell

www.ogwell.org

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Rita Hannaford JP         

                     
Email

Powderham (Parish Meeting)

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Jennifer Rowland          

                     
Email

Shaldon

www.shaldon-village.co.uk 

Clerk Name Email

Karen Turner                        

                     
Email

Shillingford St George
http://www.shillingford.org.uk/

Clerk Name Email

Ms Sarah Sharpe                   

                     
Email

Starcross

Clerk Name Email

Ms Suzanna Hughes          

                     
Email

Stokeinteignhead

www.stokeinteignhead-village.co.uk

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Rachel Avery        

                     
Email

Tedburn St Mary

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Debbie Radford-Lewis   

                     

Email

Teigngrace 

Clerk Name Email

Mr Peter Adams                    

                     
Email

Teignmouth Town Council

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Tracey Higgs                

                     
Email

Trusham (Parish Meeting)

Clerk Name Email

Mr J Putz                       

                     
Email

Whitestone

Clerk Name Email

Mrs P M Vaughan           

                     
Email

Widecombe-in-the-Moor

Clerk Name Email

Mrs Suzanna Hughes       

(Also Clerk to
Haccombe-with-Combe
and Kenton PC)

                     
Email

Woodland (Parish Meeting)

Clerk Name Email

Ray Masters                      

                     
Email